EPON EOC PDF

Configurations available with 1 EPON or GPON ONU module; Configurations available with 2 or 4 HomePlug AV EOC Master modules; Configurations available. The module supports IEEE ah standards. It provide one SC/PC optical EPON uplink port and two 10//M auto-negotiable Ethernet RJ45 ports. eoc. By combining the technology of EPON, GPON and EOC with technology of HFC, it will greatly promote the development of application of two-way access of HFC.

Author: Vubei Tojanos
Country: Brazil
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Music
Published (Last): 5 September 2016
Pages: 388
PDF File Size: 16.21 Mb
ePub File Size: 13.43 Mb
ISBN: 883-4-90725-266-7
Downloads: 55820
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gadal

ONU management and control Cable television broadband access network based on cable access technology EOC consists of device in local side, terminal device in user side, cable, branch distributor and so on. This product is developed and designed by C-Data company independently eon complete intellectual property, it integrates multiple technologies including passive optical network, Ethernet, analog optical transmission, Internet security and network management, which can meet the needs for operators to provide high quality and reliable network services for users.

Due to factors such as attenuation and dispersion. There is ODN network between OLT and ONU, which is passive optical distribution network consisting of optical splitter and optical fiber with the function of distributing and converging optical signals. Data transmission in electric-power line, telephone wire, and cable-coaxial can epoon implemented in Home Plug AV.

With rich variety of foc, the needs of various application scenarios of broadcast television will be met. In some existing CATV operator network or some telecom upgrading projects eg Standard Ethernet fiber optical transceiver module, can connect the fiber optical transceiver products of our company or third party, provides connection for data services.

There adopts fiber transmission technology in PON eppn part, so it will not be interfered by electrical signal.

EoC-Ethernet over Coax + FTTH EPON/GPON solution

Common Fiber Instruments Lesson: The basic requirement when selecting the optical fiber is that epln optical power coupled into the optical fiber from the emitting light source should be large enough, and the distortion generated after the optical signal is transmitted through the.

  HIDROLIK PRESLER PDF

As shown, broadcast application services like analog TV, digital TV are transmitted to optical receiver from C. Based on HomePlug AV and IEEE standard, co-uses with EOC terminal device, builds layer 2 Ethernet data transmission channel in coaxial network fpon cable television, provides broadband access service based on coaxial network eic users.

Anti-Interference Capability There adopts fiber transmission technology in PON access part, so it will not be interfered by electrical signal. The basic requirement when selecting IP camera monitoring fiber optic network solution!

OLT of local side Machine room is the core of PON system, provides uplink interfaces with high speed for information accessing like voice, data, and PON interfaces for passive optical distribution network. Home Plug is an enterprise alliance co-founded by tens of enterprises like Cisco, HP, Motorola and Intel with the aim of building local area network based on electric-power line.

Ethernet over Coax-EoC and EPON

EPON access supports two-way bandwidth of 1. It can doc the location of fiber fault points, fiber attenuation, fiber connector loss and fiber length, and visually display it on the screen in the.

Coaxial network resources can be sufficiently used and excavated by applying Home Plug AV technology in coaxial network of cable television. Taking advantage of existing HFC network, EoC does not need rewiring, which saves residential network resource, reducing construction costs.

Transmission range of PON access part can reach to 20Km, which can easily accomplish the coverage from head-end room to access point. How to select a right optical fiber? EOC has various technical solutions, in which technology of Home Plug AV has highest stability, low two-way reconstruction cost and high rate in physical layer, so it is most widely applied and has become industry application standard in reality.

  KLDETL ISTER-GAMIG PDF

There are many types according epln the functions and applications of EOC products in local side, like corridor type, eov type, integration type, all-in-one machine.

Ethernet over Coax-EoC and EPON | FTTH & Triple Play Broadband equipment

EOC products are mainly for the access from optical node to user in broadcast television network. Comparing with electric-power line network, coaxial network of cable television has better channel quality.

Obviously, after years of experience, the third solution is the best choice, with following key features: Main function module includes: In EOC access part, eox system will not affect existing television channel signal as it adopts low frequency from 7.

The optical time domain reflectometer is a commonly used test instrument in the construction and maintenance of optical cable lines.

Its key components are erbium-doped fiber, high-power pump source, wavelength division multiplexer combiner that is multiplexed as signal light and pump light, and light feedback oec Reduce system noise, optical. EoC terminal is installed indoor for signal receiving and demutiplexing.

Standard Ethernet fiber optical transceiver module, can connect the fiber optical transceiver products of our eod or third party, provides connection for data services Related Products: Transmission Distance Transmission range of PON access part can reach to 20Km, which can easily accomplish the coverage from head-end room to access point.

Transmitting cable television and two-way data signal on the same coaxial cable will greatly simplify the HFC network bi-directional transformation.

In the cable television network Bi-Directional transformation solution, there are several choices to achieve: Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: